Event Standings Summary
9 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 241 (198 men, 43 women)
Number of qualifiers: 241 (198 men, 43 women)

Event Standings By Class
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnCooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
              
 Men Class 14 (90+)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Demattei, Gaetano (FW)2511    25 (1)    
              
 Men Class 13 (85-89)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Hauser, Charles (RM)753325 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)    
              
 Women Class 12 (80-84)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Andrews, Lilla (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
1(t)Droege, Anna (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
 (2 competitors)            
              
 Men Class 12 (80-84)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Marquardt, Howard (N)703325 (1)  25 (1)20 (2)    
2(t)Ogino, Toshio (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Ward, Frank (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
4Smith, Don (FW)2511    25 (1)    
              
 Women Class 11 (75-79)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Auseklis, Nancy (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
              
 Men Class 11 (75-79)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Benson, Robert (RM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
1(t)Ferstl, Max (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
1(t)Olberg, Knut (IM)5032 25 (1)DNF 25 (1)    
1(t)Wepplo, Peter (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
5Hudson, Nick (IM)4022 15 (3)25 (1)      
6Fenwick, Edgar (IM)3522 20 (2)15 (3)      
7Slivinski, Stephen (IM)3222 12 (4)20 (2)      
8Soave, Zenone (ITA)2011    20 (2)    
              
 Women Class 10 (70-74)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Berlack, Cynthia (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
2Sanderson, Karen (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
              
 Men Class 10 (70-74)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Dorris, George (IM)7533 25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)    
2Brennan, Dave (IM)703325 (1)  25 (1)20 (2)    
3Kandianis, Mark (PN)5533 20 (2)20 (2) 15 (3)    
4Cutting, Eric (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
5Cullman, Duncan (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
6(t)Pace, Bob (PN)3022 15 (3)15 (3)      
6(t)Roccapriore, James (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
 (7 competitors)            
              
 Women Class 9 (65-69)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Hendrickson, Ellen (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
1(t)Olson, Lori (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
 (2 competitors)            
              
 Women Class 8 (60-64)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Rosenberg, Julie (IM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
1(t)Sann, Sally A (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
3Zimmerman, Lisa (EA)4522     20 (2)25 (1)  
4Guiliani, Janie (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
5Moller, Jane (EA)3222     12 (4)20 (2)  
6Tomassetti, Carol (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
7(t)Lanzel, Amy (IM)2511    25 (1)    
7(t)Way, Sharon (EA)2511     25 (1)   
9Welch, Andrea (RM)2011   20 (2)     
              
 Women Class 7 (55-59)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Black, Heather (IM)7033 25 (1)25 (1) 20 (2)    
2(t)Glas, Sherrie (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Huff, Loretta (RM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
4Bell, Julie (IM)4022 20 (2)20 (2)      
5Densmore Ballard, Lisa (N)2511    25 (1)    
6Slocum, Kathy (FW)1511    15 (3)    
              
 Women Class 6 (50-54)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Grebe, Kristin (CN)954425 (1)  20 (2)   25 (1)25 (1)
2Panke, Liesl (FW)7533 25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)    
3Smith, Elizabeth Booka (RM)2511   25 (1)     
4Kaufman, Jennifer (RM)2011    20 (2)    
5Harmon, Kelley (N)1511    15 (3)    
              
 Women Class 5 (45-49)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Cervena, Andrea (CN)1004425 (1)  25 (1)   25 (1)25 (1)
2Kadulova, Dasha (IM)653320 (2)  20 (2)25 (1)    
3Adams, Deborah (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
4Schwinzer, Sandra (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
5Tanner, Elyse (RM)2011    20 (2)    
6Bradshaw, Susan (EA)1511     15 (3)   
              
 Women Class 3 (35-39)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Beckos, Lauren (RM)753325 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)    
2(t)Carpenter, Leda (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
2(t)Miakotina, Jeanine (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
 (3 competitors)            
              
 Women Class 2 (30-34)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Levy, Jacqueline (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
              
 Women Class 1 (18-29)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Marchione, Maeva (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
1(t)Phillips, Eliza (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Rist, Rebecca (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
4Hale, Katy (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
5Olson, Kelly (CN)3022       15 (3)15 (3)
6Engelson, Elisabeth (RM)2511   25 (1)     
              
 Men Class 9 (65-69)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Halsnes, Stein (RM)703320 (2)  25 (1)25 (1)    
2Adams, Michael (IM)6533 25 (1)25 (1) 15 (3)    
3(t)Chuprinko, John (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
3(t)Sparkowski, Edward (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
3(t)Williams, Ken (N)503315 (3)  15 (3)20 (2)    
6Ward, Kevin (RM)452225 (1)  20 (2)     
7Rist, Kevin (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
8(t)Dole, Daniel (PN)3933 12 (4)15 (3) 12 (4)    
8(t)Smelser, Duane (PN)3933 20 (2)11 (5) 8 (8)    
10Deininger, Richard (PN)3633 10 (6)20 (2) 6 (10)    
11Parker, Peter (EA)3222     20 (2)12 (4)  
12Tuite, Greg (CN)3022       15 (3)15 (3)
13Vernon, William (IM)2833 11 (5)10 (6) 7 (9)    
14Moore, Greg (IM)2722 15 (3)12 (4)      
15Gallup, Gregory (EA)2622     15 (3)11 (5)  
16Fox, Charles (CN)2422       12 (4)12 (4)
17Schorr, Randy (CN)232212 (4)  11 (5)     
18(t)Griffin, Richard (EA)2122     11 (5)10 (6)  
18(t)Schweitzer, Manfred (EA)2122     12 (4)9 (7)  
20(t)Fout, Randy (RM)202210 (6)  10 (6)     
20(t)Truckenbrod, Hans (EA)2021     DSQ20 (2)  
22Mayne, Reed (RM)192211 (5)  8 (8)     
23Duffie, John (PN)1822 9 (7)9 (7)      
24Nye, Bret (RM)16229 (7)  7 (9)     
25Ziegenfelder, Dale (EA)1521     DSQ15 (3)  
26Hayden, John (RM)1211   12 (4)     
27(t)Davis, Bob (FW)1111    11 (5)    
27(t)O'Connor, Michael (CN)1111        11 (5)
29Tulloch, Raymond (FW)1011    10 (6)    
30(t)Ladd, John (RM)911   9 (7)     
30(t)Palermo, Rees (FW)911    9 (7)    
32Pinsent, William (GBR)511    5 (11)    
33Flieger, Randolph (CN)-10       DNF 
              
 Men Class 8 (60-64)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Slabinski, Richard (IM)7533 25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)    
2Malmsten, Scott (CN)664411 (5)  20 (2)   20 (2)15 (3)
3(t)Jefferson, Richard (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
3(t)Kornish, Dave (PN)5033 15 (3)20 (2) 15 (3)    
5(t)Fuchsberger, Franz (RM)452220 (2)  25 (1)     
5(t)Ryvlin, Andrey (CN)4522       25 (1)20 (2)
7(t)Briggs, Richard (RM)402225 (1)  15 (3)     
7(t)Hiller, Pat (CN)4022       15 (3)25 (1)
7(t)Jones, Stuart (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
10Delong, Jeffrey (IM)3333 11 (5)12 (4) 10 (6)    
11McMahon, Gerald (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
12Raasch, Brian (PN)2722 12 (4)15 (3)      
13(t)Cleary, Tim (CN)2422       12 (4)12 (4)
13(t)Johnson, Don (RM)242212 (4)  12 (4)     
13(t)Kincaid, Russell (EA)2422     12 (4)12 (4)  
16(t)Johnson, Randy (CN)2222       11 (5)11 (5)
16(t)Strang, David (EA)2222     11 (5)11 (5)  
18(t)Allison, Rob (EA)2022     10 (6)10 (6)  
18(t)Armstrong, Dan (CN)2022       10 (6)10 (6)
18(t)Berry, Jim (IM)2021 20 (2)DNF      
18(t)Ginsburg, Chuck (RM)202210 (6)  10 (6)     
18(t)Skeen, Jeff (FW)2011    20 (2)    
23(t)Fry, John (CN)17228 (8)  9 (7)     
23(t)Lubliner, Peter (CN)1722       8 (8)9 (7)
23(t)Patterson, Tim (RM)17229 (7)  8 (8)     
26(t)Griggs, Derek (EA)1622     8 (8)8 (8)  
26(t)Konsza, Ronald (EA)1622     7 (9)9 (7)  
26(t)Masur, Hoyt (EA)1622     9 (7)7 (9)  
29Emery, Ron (RM)151115 (3)        
30(t)Mitchell, Hugh (PN)1211    12 (4)    
30(t)Van Zoeren, Tad (EA)1222     6 (10)6 (10)  
32(t)Bailey, Kenneth (FW)1111    11 (5)    
32(t)Banik, Gary (RM)1111   11 (5)     
34Hurtis, James (CN)921       9 (7)DSQ
35Abrams, Matthew (EA)521     5 (11)DNF  
              
 Men Class 7 (55-59)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Rice, John (RM)653320 (2)  25 (1)20 (2)    
2Maxwell, Chris (IM)6033 20 (2)15 (3) 25 (1)    
3(t)Campbell, John (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
3(t)Florian, Sean (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
3(t)Riniker, Tom (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
6Hill, Timothy (PN)4533 15 (3)20 (2) 10 (6)    
7(t)Eddy, Lee (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
7(t)Levan, Michael (RM)402225 (1)  15 (3)     
7(t)Rannestad, John (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
10Ballard, Jack (N)393315 (3)  12 (4)12 (4)    
11Lyle, Greg (IM)3733 10 (6)12 (4) 15 (3)    
12Falk, Michael (IM)3433 12 (4)11 (5) 11 (5)    
13(t)Gladstone, Jason (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
13(t)Guzik, Jozef (CN)3022       15 (3)15 (3)
15Tomassetti, Jim (EA)2422     12 (4)12 (4)  
16(t)Cohodes, Andrew (CN)233311 (5)   6 (10)  6 (10) 
16(t)Gleason, Jeff (CN)2322       12 (4)11 (5)
16(t)Trieu, Terrance (RM)232212 (4)  11 (5)     
19Carraro, David (EA)2222     11 (5)11 (5)  
20(t)Vetterlein, Andrew (PN)2122 11 (5)10 (6)      
20(t)Wenner, Clayton (CN)2122       9 (7)12 (4)
22(t)Abel, Greg (CN)2022       11 (5)9 (7)
22(t)Burns, Martin (EA)2022     10 (6)10 (6)  
22(t)Fox, Matt (RM)2011   20 (2)     
22(t)Madrzyk, Piotr (CN)2022       10 (6)10 (6)
26Ho, Allan (EA)1822     9 (7)9 (7)  
27Thomas, Jamie (IM)1722  9 (7) 8 (8)    
28Dziechciowski, Frank (CN)1622       8 (8)8 (8)
29Treu, Todd (CN)1422       7 (9)7 (9)
30Van Valkenburg, Petr (RM)1011   10 (6)     
31Swanson, Kirk (FW)911    9 (7)    
32Anderson, Tom (N)711    7 (9)    
              
 Men Class 6 (50-54)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Papazian, Ara (FW)7533 25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)    
2Tomcich, Bill (RM)565512 (4)  12 (4)8 (8)  12 (4)12 (4)
3Foster, Jesse (IM)5233 20 (2)20 (2) 12 (4)    
4(t)Christopher, Noel (RM)503320 (2)  15 (3)15 (3)    
4(t)Jones, Steven (RM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
4(t)Meade, William (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
4(t)Ries, Bryan (IM)5033 15 (3)15 (3) 20 (2)    
8Macpherson, Andrew (EA)4522     25 (1)20 (2)  
9Sorokin, Andrew (EA)3632    11 (5)DNF25 (1)  
10(t)Gydesen, Chris (CN)3522       20 (2)15 (3)
10(t)Zielinski, Jan (CN)3522       15 (3)20 (2)
12Merchant, Alfie (EA)3222     20 (2)12 (4)  
13Spooner, John (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
14Feldmann, Robert (IM)2422 12 (4)12 (4)      
15Herr, Benjamin (EA)2322     12 (4)11 (5)  
16(t)Mayer, Mark (CN)2222       11 (5)11 (5)
16(t)Peddy, Hugh (IM)2222 11 (5)11 (5)      
18Thompson, Broc (RM)2011   20 (2)     
19(t)Loftesnes, Brett (CN)1922       10 (6)9 (7)
19(t)Swedlund, Tracy (CN)1922       9 (7)10 (6)
21Lium, Paul (RM)151115 (3)        
22Heller, Robert-philippe (FW)1011    10 (6)    
23Martel, Jason (N)911    9 (7)    
24Pannell, Chris (N)711    7 (9)    
              
 Men Class 5 (45-49)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Fuller, Ryan (CN)1155525 (1)  25 (1)15 (3)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Lamb, Buffalo (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
3Turner, Jim (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
4Feltz, Bryan (CN)3022       15 (3)15 (3)
5(t)Barney, Sean (EA)2521     DNF25 (1)  
5(t)Hendrickson, Kevin (RM)2511    25 (1)    
5(t)Wickless, Kevin (EA)2521     25 (1)DNF  
8Gergen, Jason (CN)2322       11 (5)12 (4)
9Staszel, Stanislaw (CN)2222       12 (4)10 (6)
10Peterson, Jeremy (CN)2122       10 (6)11 (5)
11Rupprecht, Mark (N)2011    20 (2)    
12Wittry, Matthew (CN)1822       9 (7)9 (7)
13Beers, Robert (N)1211    12 (4)    
              
 Men Class 4 (40-44)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Selznick, Ben (IM)7533 25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)    
2Mattice, Matt (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
3Beckos, John (RM)452225 (1)   20 (2)    
4Perkkio, Kori (CN)3522       20 (2)15 (3)
5Ace, Benji (CN)2722       15 (3)12 (4)
6Schneider, Tim (CN)2322       12 (4)11 (5)
7Barr, Stephen (CN)2122       11 (5)10 (6)
8Zorychta, Andy (CN)2021       DSQ20 (2)
9(t)Dalland, James (CN)1822       10 (6)8 (8)
9(t)Schowalter, John (CN)1822       9 (7)9 (7)
11Laudenbach, Nick (CN)1522       8 (8)7 (9)
              
 Men Class 3 (35-39)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1Armstrong, Phillips (RM)1255525 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)  
2(t)Hallback, Brent (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Lunsford, Jack (IM)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
4(t)Martini, Bastien (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
4(t)Rapp, Morgan (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
6(t)Carpenter, Zachary (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
6(t)Floyd, Patrick (CN)3022       15 (3)15 (3)
8(t)Ballantine, Ryan (EA)2422     12 (4)12 (4)  
8(t)Hreska, Bogdan (CN)2422       12 (4)12 (4)
10Nelson, Erik (FW)2011    20 (2)    
11Woodcock, Tanner (N)1511    15 (3)    
12Kaufman, Ben (IM)1211    12 (4)    
13Bochenski, Tom (EA)1121     DNF11 (5)  
              
 Men Class 2 (30-34)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Barton, Stephen (RM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
1(t)Totushek, Jonathan (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
3Duncanson, Andrew (CN)4022       20 (2)20 (2)
4Wolf, Jonathan (RM)2011   20 (2)     
5Shimak, Thomas (RM)1511   15 (3)     
              
 Men Class 1 (18-29)   Cooper
DH
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Cooper
SG
BigSky
SG
WestMtn
SG
WestMtn
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
1(t)Holmes, Darnell (EA)5022     25 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Knutson, Jack (PN)5022 25 (1)25 (1)      
1(t)Mangold, Andrew (RM)502225 (1)  25 (1)     
1(t)Rist, Ethan (CN)5022       25 (1)25 (1)
5Beland, Jason (EA)4022     20 (2)20 (2)  
6Wojtaszek, Andrzej (CN)3222       20 (2)12 (4)
7Vitiello, Eric (EA)3022     15 (3)15 (3)  
8Virostek, Wolfgang (FW)2511    25 (1)    
9Martinson, Kyle (CN)2021       DNF20 (2)
10Gydesen, Henry (CN)1521       DNF15 (3)
11Jones, Mitchell (EA)1221     12 (4)DSQ  

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Ski Cooper DH - January 14, 2021 - All racers on one course
2. Sun Valley SG - January 14, 2021 - All racers on one course
3. Sun Valley SG - January 14, 2021 - All racers on one course
4. Ski Cooper SG - January 15, 2021 - All racers on one course
5. Big Sky SG - February 06, 2021 - All racers on one course
6. West Mountain SG - February 12, 2021 - All racers on one course
7. West Mountain SG - February 12, 2021 - All racers on one course
8. Granite Peak SG - February 19, 2021 - All racers on one course
9. Granite Peak SG - February 19, 2021 - All racers on one course