Event Standings Summary
6 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 151 (120 men, 31 women)
Number of qualifiers: 151 (120 men, 31 women)

Event Standings By Class
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnCooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
           
 Men Class 13 (85-89)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Hauser, Charles (RM)1004425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)
           
 Women Class 12 (80-84)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Andrews, Lilla (CN)804425 (1)25 (1)15 (3)15 (3)  
2Droege, Anna (IM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)  
3Auseklis, Nancy (IM)4022  20 (2)20 (2)  
           
 Men Class 12 (80-84)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1(t)Slivinski, Stephen (IM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Smith, Don (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
 (2 competitors)         
           
 Women Class 11 (75-79)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Stratton, Meri (IM)251125 (1)     
           
 Men Class 11 (75-79)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Olberg, Knut (IM)10044  25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Kandianis, Mark (IM)5543  20 (2)20 (2)DSQ15 (3)
3Neubauer, Pepi (EA)4022    20 (2)20 (2)
4Randall, Gerald (AK)3022  15 (3)15 (3)  
5Soave, Zenone (ITA)2722    15 (3)12 (4)
6Smith, Graham (RM)2511 25 (1)    
           
 Women Class 10 (70-74)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Schaerer, Julia (SUI)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
           
 Men Class 10 (70-74)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Hickey, Robert (RM)68443 (13)15 (3)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Dorris, George (IM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)  
3Huff, Bob (RM)46446 (10)8 (8)  12 (4)20 (2)
4(t)Fout, Randy (RM)452225 (1)20 (2)    
4(t)Williams, Ken (N)452220 (2)25 (1)    
6Hayden, John (RM)44449 (7)9 (7)  11 (5)15 (3)
7Vernon, William (IM)4022  20 (2)20 (2)  
8Cyr, Adolphe (RM)32335 (11)   15 (3)12 (4)
9Reinig, Jim (RM)313211 (5)   20 (2)DNF
10(t)Brennan, Dave (IM)222210 (6)12 (4)    
10(t)Vogel, Gary (RM)222215 (3)7 (9)    
12(t)Crowell, Samuel (FW)18228 (8)10 (6)    
12(t)Truckenbrod, Hans (EA)18227 (9)11 (5)    
14Mayne, Reed (RM)121112 (4)     
15Nye, Bret (RM)10224 (12)6 (10)    
           
 Women Class 9 (65-69)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Hendrickson, Ellen (IM)1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)  
2Loar, Melody (RM)7033 20 (2)  25 (1)25 (1)
3Forrest, Terri (FW)2021    DSQ20 (2)
           
 Women Class 8 (60-64)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Rosenberg, Julie (IM)1356620 (2)20 (2)25 (1)25 (1)20 (2)25 (1)
2Densmore Ballard, Lisa (N)754325 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)DNF
3Huff, Loretta (RM)544412 (4)12 (4)  15 (3)15 (3)
4Welch, Andrea (RM)504315 (3)15 (3)  DNF20 (2)
5Fitzpatrick, Keri (RM)1111 11 (5)    
           
 Women Class 7 (55-59)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Black, Heather (IM)10044  25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Grebe, Kristin (CN)502225 (1)25 (1)    
3(t)Braun, Ingrid (FW)3522    20 (2)15 (3)
3(t)Rossato, Silvia (SUI)3522    15 (3)20 (2)
 (4 competitors)         
           
 Women Class 6 (50-54)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Kadulova, Dasha (IM)904420 (2)20 (2)25 (1)25 (1)  
2Foster, Heather (IM)7044  20 (2)20 (2)15 (3)15 (3)
3(t)Ganet, Martine (FRA)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
3(t)Kaufman, Jennifer (RM)502225 (1)25 (1)    
5Tanner, Elyse (RM)4022    20 (2)20 (2)
           
 Women Class 5 (45-49)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Muller, Tanya (RM)1004425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Granshaw, Julie (RM)6033 20 (2)  20 (2)20 (2)
           
 Women Class 4 (40-44)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Keith, Kelli (RM)904420 (2)20 (2)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Nelson, Katarina (RM)502225 (1)25 (1)    
           
 Women Class 3 (35-39)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Beckos, Lauren (IM)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
           
 Women Class 2 (30-34)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Figueiredo, Isadora (RM)7533 25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)
           
 Women Class 1 (18-29)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Bond, Brianna (RM)1004425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Rowland, Kadie (RM)352220 (2)15 (3)    
3Engelson, Elisabeth (RM)2011 20 (2)    
           
 Men Class 9 (65-69)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Briggs, Richard (RM)854425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)10 (6)
2Adams, Michael (IM)774412 (4)15 (3)25 (1)25 (1)  
3Halsnes, Stein (RM)704420 (2)20 (2)  10 (6)20 (2)
4Russenberger, Marc (SUI)4522    20 (2)25 (1)
5DeLong, Jeffrey (IM)4144  15 (3)20 (2)3 (13)3 (13)
6Smelser, Duane (PN)3522  20 (2)15 (3)  
7(t)Forney, Greg (RM)272215 (3)12 (4)    
7(t)Frueh, Hansruedi (SUI)2722    12 (4)15 (3)
7(t)George, Mark (EA)2722    15 (3)12 (4)
10Duffie, John (PN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)  
11(t)Myers, Steven (RM)2233 10 (6)  5 (11)7 (9)
11(t)O'Connor, Michael (CN)222211 (5)11 (5)    
11(t)Robbins, Mike (CAN)2222    11 (5)11 (5)
14Andrikopoulos, George (N)192210 (6)9 (7)    
15(t)Banik, Gary (RM)1722    8 (8)9 (7)
15(t)Maynard, Dale (RM)1722    9 (7)8 (8)
15(t)Rotchstein, Mark (RM)17229 (7)8 (8)    
18Bosin, Pavel (FW)1322    7 (9)6 (10)
19Davis, Bob (FW)1122    6 (10)5 (11)
20(t)Justice, Stanley (EA)8118 (8)     
20(t)Mann, Tom (EA)822    4 (12)4 (12)
22Ladd, John (RM)422    2 (14)2 (14)
23Dunlap, Chris (RM)222    1 (15)1 (15)
           
 Men Class 8 (60-64)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Slabinski, Richard (IM)7544  15 (3)15 (3)25 (1)20 (2)
2Mangold, Frank (RM)634425 (1)15 (3)  12 (4)11 (5)
3Ballard, Jack (N)624420 (2)20 (2)11 (5)11 (5)  
4Rice, John (RM)5533 25 (1)  15 (3)15 (3)
5Brower, Mark (IM)5444  12 (4)20 (2)10 (6)12 (4)
6(t)Braun, Michael (FW)4522    20 (2)25 (1)
6(t)Campbell, John (IM)4522  20 (2)25 (1)  
8Falk, Michael (IM)4344  10 (6)12 (4)11 (5)10 (6)
9Madsen, Greg (IM)3044  9 (7)9 (7)7 (9)5 (11)
10Murphy, Matt (IM)2521  25 (1)DNF  
11Bell, Doug (RM)233311 (5)   5 (11)7 (9)
12O'connor, Dennis (IM)222210 (6)12 (4)    
13Sevack, Lloyd (CAN)1822    9 (7)9 (7)
14(t)Hugessen, Jaime (CAN)1622    8 (8)8 (8)
14(t)McGinn, Jim (PN)1622  8 (8)8 (8)  
16Ginsburg, Chuck (RM)152115 (3)DSQ    
17McCutcheon, John (IM)1422  7 (9)7 (9)  
18(t)Skeen, Jeff (FW)1222    6 (10)6 (10)
18(t)Waldner, Lars (RM)121112 (4)     
20Thomas, Jamie (IM)1021  DNF10 (6)  
21Drake, Alan (AK)822    4 (12)4 (12)
22Sussek, Randall (FW)622    3 (13)3 (13)
23Iovino, Christopher (EA)422    2 (14)2 (14)
24Trybula, John (RM)-10 DSQ    
           
 Men Class 7 (55-59)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Jones, Steven (RM)954425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)20 (2)
2Maxwell, Chris (IM)7744  25 (1)25 (1)12 (4)15 (3)
3Tomcich, Bill (RM)656615 (3)11 (5)15 (3)15 (3)4 (12)5 (11)
4Ricard, Stephane (CAN)4522    20 (2)25 (1)
5Nielsen, Leif (RM)4133 20 (2)  10 (6)11 (5)
6Vetterlein, Andrew (PN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)  
7Fox, Matt (RM)3633 15 (3)  11 (5)10 (6)
8(t)Boeckli, Daniel (SUI)2722    15 (3)12 (4)
8(t)Sankel, Jordan (RM)273311 (5)   8 (8)8 (8)
10Pannell, Chris (N)242212 (4)12 (4)    
11Trieu, Terrance (RM)223310 (6)   6 (10)6 (10)
12Trudeau, Wayne (RM)201120 (2)     
13(t)Delfino, Jean-Sebastien (FW)1422    7 (9)7 (9)
13(t)Tulloch, Jeffrey (IM)1422    5 (11)9 (7)
15(t)Fang, Roger (RM)921    9 (7)DNF
15(t)Lippucci, David (EA)9119 (7)     
17Star, David (CAN)622    2 (14)4 (12)
18Vernon, Rick (RM)422    1 (15)3 (13)
19Draper, Bradley (RM)321    3 (13)DSQ
20Sessions, David (IM)221    DSQ2 (14)
21Cohodes, Andrew (CN)-11    0 (16) 
           
 Men Class 6 (50-54)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Foster, Jesse (IM)7444  25 (1)25 (1)12 (4)12 (4)
2(t)Hendrickson, Kevin (RM)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Maxwell, Peter (CN)502225 (1)25 (1)    
4(t)Rashid, Navid (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)    
4(t)Toedt, Michael (GER)4022    20 (2)20 (2)
6Christopher, Noel (RM)3022    15 (3)15 (3)
7Parot F., Sergio (CHI)2222    11 (5)11 (5)
           
 Men Class 5 (45-49)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Brown, Marshall (RM)553315 (3)   20 (2)20 (2)
2(t)Blohorn, Yves (FRA)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Fuller, Ryan (CN)502225 (1)25 (1)    
2(t)Selznick, Ben (IM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)  
5Beers, Robert (N)402220 (2)20 (2)    
           
 Men Class 4 (40-44)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1(t)Armstrong, Phillips (RM)904420 (2)25 (1)  25 (1)20 (2)
1(t)Minock, Joseph (RM)904425 (1)20 (2)  20 (2)25 (1)
3(t)Beckos, John (IM)2722    12 (4)15 (3)
3(t)Mattice, Matt (CN)272212 (4)15 (3)    
5Jones, Jason (IM)2322    11 (5)12 (4)
6(t)Lawrence, John (RM)1521    15 (3)DSQ
6(t)Scharrer, Erik (CN)151115 (3)     
 (7 competitors)         
           
 Men Class 3 (35-39)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Woodcock, Tanner (N)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
2Lunsford, Jack (IM)4522  20 (2)25 (1)  
3Kwan, Leonard (EA)4022    20 (2)20 (2)
4Madrigal Burgaleta, F Javier (ESP)3022    15 (3)15 (3)
5Maresjo, Alex (IM)2521  25 (1)DNF  
           
 Men Class 2 (30-34)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Barton, Stephen (RM)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
2Skerda, Brandon (RM)4022    20 (2)20 (2)
3Overholt, Eddie (CN)252125 (1)DSQ    
4Wolf, Jonathan (RM)-10DSQ     

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Ski Cooper DH - January 14, 2023 - All racers on one course
2. Ski Cooper SG - January 15, 2023 - All racers on one course
3. Sun Valley SG - January 20, 2023 - All racers on one course
4. Sun Valley SG - January 20, 2023 - All racers on one course
5. Beaver Creek SG - February 03, 2023 - All racers on one course
6. Beaver Creek SG - February 03, 2023 - All racers on one course