Event Standings Summary
6 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 151 (120 men, 31 women)
Number of qualifiers: 151 (120 men, 31 women)

Event Standings By National Group (young/old men & women)
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnCooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
           
 Group A/B (men age 18-64)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Minock, Joseph (M04, RM)754420 (2)20 (2)  15 (3)20 (2)
2Armstrong, Phillips (M04, RM)684412 (4)25 (1)  20 (2)11 (5)
3Maxwell, Chris (M07, IM)5144  25 (1)20 (2)1 (15)5 (11)
4Hendrickson, Kevin (M06, RM)5022    25 (1)25 (1)
5Selznick, Ben (M05, IM)4522  20 (2)25 (1)  
6Jones, Steven (M07, RM)444415 (3)15 (3)  8 (8)6 (10)
7Slabinski, Richard (M08, IM)3544  10 (6)10 (6)6 (10)9 (7)
8(t)Ballard, Jack (M08, N)27446 (10)7 (9)7 (9)7 (9)  
8(t)Campbell, John (M08, IM)2722  12 (4)15 (3)  
10(t)Overholt, Eddie (M02, CN)252125 (1)DSQ    
10(t)Toedt, Michael (M06, GER)2522    10 (6)15 (3)
12(t)Brower, Mark (M08, IM)2344  9 (7)12 (4)0 (19)2 (14)
12(t)Maxwell, Peter (M06, CN)232211 (5)12 (4)    
14Fuller, Ryan (M05, CN)212210 (6)11 (5)    
15Foster, Jesse (M06, IM)2044  11 (5)9 (7)0 (17)0 (18)
16(t)Christopher, Noel (M06, RM)1922    9 (7)10 (6)
16(t)Vetterlein, Andrew (M07, PN)1922  8 (8)11 (5)  
18Beckos, John (M04, IM)1822    11 (5)7 (9)
19(t)Mattice, Matt (M04, CN)16227 (9)9 (7)    
19(t)Rice, John (M08, RM)1633 10 (6)  2 (14)4 (12)
21(t)Braun, Michael (M08, FW)1522    3 (13)12 (4)
21(t)Murphy, Matt (M08, IM)1521  15 (3)DNF  
21(t)Ricard, Stephane (M07, CAN)1522    7 (9)8 (8)
24(t)Falk, Michael (M08, IM)1444  6 (10)8 (8)0 (18)0 (19)
24(t)Mangold, Frank (M08, RM)14449 (7)4 (12)  0 (16)1 (15)
26Beers, Robert (M05, N)13225 (11)8 (8)    
27Lawrence, John (M04, RM)1221    12 (4)DSQ
28Madsen, Greg (M08, IM)1044  5 (11)5 (11)0 (27)0 (30)
29(t)Boeckli, Daniel (M07, SUI)822    5 (11)3 (13)
29(t)Scharrer, Erik (M04, CN)8118 (8)     
31McGinn, Jim (M08, PN)722  3 (13)4 (12)  
32(t)Nielsen, Leif (M07, RM)633 6 (10)  0 (26)0 (21)
32(t)Thomas, Jamie (M08, IM)621  DNF6 (10)  
34(t)Fox, Matt (M07, RM)533 5 (11)  0 (24)0 (25)
34(t)McCutcheon, John (M08, IM)522  2 (14)3 (13)  
36(t)Barton, Stephen (M02, RM)422    4 (12)0 (16)
36(t)Maresjo, Alex (M03, IM)421  4 (12)DNF  
36(t)Trudeau, Wayne (M07, RM)4114 (12)     
39(t)Ginsburg, Chuck (M08, RM)3213 (13)DSQ    
39(t)Pannell, Chris (M07, N)3220 (17)3 (13)    
39(t)Tomcich, Bill (M07, RM)3660 (16)1 (15)1 (15)1 (15)0 (41)0 (39)
42(t)Lunsford, Jack (M03, IM)222  0 (16)2 (14)  
42(t)O'connor, Dennis (M08, IM)2220 (19)2 (14)    
42(t)Waldner, Lars (M08, RM)2112 (14)     
45Bell, Doug (M08, RM)1331 (15)   0 (30)0 (27)
46(t)Blohorn, Yves (M05, FRA)-22    0 (25)0 (20)
46(t)Brown, Marshall (M05, RM)-330 (21)   0 (39)0 (38)
46(t)Cohodes, Andrew (M07, CN)-11    0 (47) 
46(t)Delfino, Jean-Sebastien (M07, FW)-22    0 (35)0 (34)
46(t)Drake, Alan (M08, AK)-22    0 (34)0 (35)
46(t)Draper, Bradley (M07, RM)-21    0 (42)DSQ
46(t)Fang, Roger (M07, RM)-21    0 (31)DNF
46(t)Hugessen, Jaime (M08, CAN)-22    0 (23)0 (26)
46(t)Iovino, Christopher (M08, EA)-22    0 (43)0 (40)
46(t)Jones, Jason (M04, IM)-22    0 (21)0 (17)
46(t)Kwan, Leonard (M03, EA)-22    0 (28)0 (24)
46(t)Lippucci, David (M07, EA)-110 (23)     
46(t)Madrigal Burgaleta, F Javier (M03, ESP)-22    0 (32)0 (29)
46(t)Parot F., Sergio (M06, CHI)-22    0 (38)0 (33)
46(t)Rashid, Navid (M06, IM)-220 (20)0 (16)    
46(t)Sankel, Jordan (M07, RM)-330 (18)   0 (33)0 (32)
46(t)Sessions, David (M07, IM)-21    DSQ0 (44)
46(t)Sevack, Lloyd (M08, CAN)-22    0 (20)0 (23)
46(t)Skeen, Jeff (M08, FW)-22    0 (29)0 (28)
46(t)Skerda, Brandon (M02, RM)-22    0 (45)0 (43)
46(t)Star, David (M07, CAN)-22    0 (44)0 (41)
46(t)Sussek, Randall (M08, FW)-22    0 (36)0 (36)
46(t)Trieu, Terrance (M07, RM)-330 (22)   0 (37)0 (37)
46(t)Trybula, John (M08, RM)-10 DSQ    
46(t)Tulloch, Jeffrey (M07, IM)-22    0 (40)0 (31)
46(t)Vernon, Rick (M07, RM)-22    0 (46)0 (42)
46(t)Wolf, Jonathan (M02, RM)-10DSQ     
46(t)Woodcock, Tanner (M03, N)-22    0 (22)0 (22)
 (73 competitors)         
           
 Group C (all women)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Bond, Brianna (W01, RM)954420 (2)25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1)
2Kadulova, Dasha (W06, IM)714410 (6)11 (5)25 (1)25 (1)  
3Rosenberg, Julie (W08, IM)62669 (7)10 (6)12 (4)12 (4)8 (8)11 (5)
4Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W08, N)604325 (1)15 (3)  20 (2)DNF
5Muller, Tanya (W05, RM)534411 (5)12 (4)  15 (3)15 (3)
6Black, Heather (W07, IM)4744  15 (3)15 (3)7 (9)10 (6)
7Droege, Anna (W12, IM)4022  20 (2)20 (2)  
8Kaufman, Jennifer (W06, RM)352215 (3)20 (2)    
9Hendrickson, Ellen (W09, IM)33448 (8)5 (11)10 (6)10 (6)  
10Ganet, Martine (W06, FRA)3222    12 (4)20 (2)
11Figueiredo, Isadora (W02, RM)2633 7 (9)  10 (6)9 (7)
12Beckos, Lauren (W03, IM)2322    11 (5)12 (4)
13Auseklis, Nancy (W12, IM)2222  11 (5)11 (5)  
14Andrews, Lilla (W12, CN)21445 (11)0 (16)8 (8)8 (8)  
15(t)Foster, Heather (W06, IM)2044  9 (7)9 (7)1 (15)1 (15(t))
15(t)Grebe, Kristin (W07, CN)202212 (4)8 (8)    
17(t)Schaerer, Julia (W10, SUI)1722    9 (7)8 (8)
17(t)Welch, Andrea (W08, RM)17437 (9)6 (10)  DNF4 (12)
19Huff, Loretta (W08, RM)15446 (10)4 (12)  3 (13)2 (14)
20(t)Braun, Ingrid (W07, FW)1122    5 (11)6 (10)
20(t)Rossato, Silvia (W07, SUI)1122    4 (12)7 (9)
20(t)Tanner, Elyse (W06, RM)1122    6 (10)5 (11)
23Engelson, Elisabeth (W01, RM)911 9 (7)    
24(t)Loar, Melody (W09, RM)733 2 (14)  2 (14)3 (13)
24(t)Nelson, Katarina (W04, RM)7224 (12)3 (13)    
26Stratton, Meri (W11, IM)3113 (13)     
27Keith, Kelli (W04, RM)2442 (14)0 (18)  0 (17)0 (18)
28(t)Forrest, Terri (W09, FW)121    DSQ1 (15(t))
28(t)Granshaw, Julie (W05, RM)133 1 (15)  0 (16)0 (17)
28(t)Rowland, Kadie (W01, RM)1221 (15)0 (17)    
31Fitzpatrick, Keri (W08, RM)-11 0 (19)    
           
 Group D (men age 65+)   Cooper DHCooper SGSunValley SGSunValley SGBeaverCreek SGBeaverCreek SG
1Briggs, Richard (M09, RM)834425 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)8 (8)
2Olberg, Knut (M11, IM)7144  25 (1)25 (1)10 (6)11 (5)
3Halsnes, Stein (M09, RM)694420 (2)20 (2)  9 (7)20 (2)
4Adams, Michael (M09, IM)674412 (4)15 (3)20 (2)20 (2)  
5Russenberger, Marc (M09, SUI)4522    20 (2)25 (1)
6Dorris, George (M10, IM)3022  15 (3)15 (3)  
7(t)Frueh, Hansruedi (M09, SUI)2722    12 (4)15 (3)
7(t)George, Mark (M09, EA)2722    15 (3)12 (4)
9Forney, Greg (M09, RM)262215 (3)11 (5)    
10(t)DeLong, Jeffrey (M09, IM)2344  10 (6)12 (4)0 (17)1 (15)
10(t)Smelser, Duane (M09, PN)2322  12 (4)11 (5)  
12Williams, Ken (M10, N)222210 (6)12 (4)    
13(t)Fout, Randy (M10, RM)212211 (5)10 (6)    
13(t)Robbins, Mike (M09, CAN)2122    11 (5)10 (6)
15(t)Duffie, John (M09, PN)1922  9 (7)10 (6)  
15(t)Vernon, William (M10, IM)1922  11 (5)8 (8)  
17(t)Kandianis, Mark (M11, IM)1743  8 (8)9 (7)DSQ0 (20)
17(t)O'Connor, Michael (M09, CN)17229 (7)8 (8)    
19Neubauer, Pepi (M11, EA)1522    6 (10)9 (7)
20(t)Banik, Gary (M09, RM)1422    7 (9)7 (9)
20(t)Maynard, Dale (M09, RM)1422    8 (8)6 (10)
20(t)Slivinski, Stephen (M12, IM)1422  7 (9)7 (9)  
23(t)Brennan, Dave (M10, IM)12225 (11)7 (9)    
23(t)Hickey, Robert (M10, RM)12440 (21)9 (7)  3 (13)0 (16)
23(t)Randall, Gerald (M11, AK)1222  6 (10)6 (10)  
26Myers, Steven (M09, RM)1133 4 (12)  2 (14)5 (11)
27Bosin, Pavel (M09, FW)922    5 (11)4 (12)
28(t)Crowell, Samuel (M10, FW)8223 (13)5 (11)    
28(t)Truckenbrod, Hans (M10, EA)8222 (14)6 (10)    
28(t)Vogel, Gary (M10, RM)8228 (8)0 (16)    
31(t)Davis, Bob (M09, FW)722    4 (12)3 (13)
31(t)Hayden, John (M10, RM)7444 (12)3 (13)  0 (20)0 (19)
31(t)Mayne, Reed (M10, RM)7117 (9)     
34Reinig, Jim (M10, RM)6326 (10)   0 (16)DNF
35(t)Huff, Bob (M10, RM)3441 (15)2 (14)  0 (19)0 (17)
35(t)Mann, Tom (M09, EA)322    1 (15)2 (14)
37Andrikopoulos, George (M09, N)1220 (16)1 (15)    
38(t)Cyr, Adolphe (M10, RM)-330 (17)   0 (18)0 (21)
38(t)Dunlap, Chris (M09, RM)-22    0 (25)0 (25)
38(t)Hauser, Charles (M13, RM)-440 (19)0 (20)  0 (21)0 (22)
38(t)Justice, Stanley (M09, EA)-110 (22)     
38(t)Ladd, John (M09, RM)-22    0 (22)0 (18)
38(t)Nye, Bret (M10, RM)-220 (18)0 (18)    
38(t)Rotchstein, Mark (M09, RM)-220 (20)0 (17)    
38(t)Smith, Don (M12, FW)-22    0 (23)0 (23)
38(t)Smith, Graham (M11, RM)-11 0 (19)    
38(t)Soave, Zenone (M11, ITA)-22    0 (24)0 (24)
 (47 competitors)         

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Ski Cooper DH - January 14, 2023 - All racers on one course
2. Ski Cooper SG - January 15, 2023 - All racers on one course
3. Sun Valley SG - January 20, 2023 - All racers on one course
4. Sun Valley SG - January 20, 2023 - All racers on one course
5. Beaver Creek SG - February 03, 2023 - All racers on one course
6. Beaver Creek SG - February 03, 2023 - All racers on one course