Event Standings Summary
4 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 110 (85 men, 25 women)
Number of qualifiers: 110 (85 men, 25 women)

Event Standings By Class
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnSunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
         
 Women Class 13 (85-89)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Kuester, Mary Beth (CN)2511  25 (1) 
         
 Women Class 12 (80-84)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Phillips, Carolyn (PN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
2Andrews, Lilla (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
         
 Men Class 12 (80-84)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Ward, Frank (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
2Smith, Don (FW)4522  20 (2)25 (1)
3Rogers, Paul (EA)2511  25 (1) 
4Ogino, Toshio (CN)1511  15 (3) 
5Dutton, Daniel (N)1211  12 (4) 
         
 Men Class 11 (75-79)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Kandianis, Mark (IM)824425 (1)25 (1)12 (4)20 (2)
2Neubauer, Pepi (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Novak, Dennis (CN)3522  20 (2)15 (3)
4Ferstl, Max (CN)2722  15 (3)12 (4)
5Stuart, David (EA)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
6Koltse, George (CN)2022  10 (6)10 (6)
7Donmez, Atilla (CN)1822  9 (7)9 (7)
8Dreyer, Bob (IM)-20DNFDNF  
         
 Women Class 10 (70-74)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Romick, Mary (RM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Men Class 10 (70-74)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1(t)Dorris, George (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Truckenbrod, Hans (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3(t)Rist, Kevin (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
3(t)Vernon, William (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)  
5Stapleton, Tom (EA)3022  15 (3)15 (3)
6Fox, Charlie (CN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)
         
 Women Class 9 (65-69)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Hendrickson, Ellen (IM)804425 (1)25 (1)15 (3)15 (3)
2Lewis, Deb (FW)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Sann, Sally (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Kilian, Karen (PN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)
5West, Michaela (CN)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
         
 Women Class 8 (60-64)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Mackens, Susan (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
2Katzenberger, Chris (IM)452220 (2)25 (1)  
3Mosteller, Maureen (IM)251125 (1)   
4Guiliani, Janie (CN)2011  20 (2) 
         
 Women Class 7 (55-59)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Carrillo, Kat (RM)4522  20 (2)25 (1)
2Glas, Sherrie (CN)4022  25 (1)15 (3)
3Grebe, Kristin (CN)3522  15 (3)20 (2)
4Wojahn, Andrea (CN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)
         
 Women Class 6 (50-54)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Foster, Heather (IM)904425 (1)25 (1)20 (2)20 (2)
2Savage, Vera (FW)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Women Class 5 (45-49)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Cervena, Andrea (CN)2521  DNF25 (1)
         
 Women Class 4 (40-44)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Brennan, Heather (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
2Parker, Tricia (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
         
 Women Class 3 (35-39)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Beckos, Lauren (IM)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Women Class 2 (30-34)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Rist, Rebecca (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Women Class 1 (18-29)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Everson, Abbey (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Men Class 9 (65-69)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Scroggins, Jesse (PN)1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Fernyhough, Will (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)  
2(t)Sertl, Mark (EA)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Dole, Daniel (PN)302215 (3)15 (3)  
5(t)George, Mark (EA)2722  15 (3)12 (4)
5(t)Ryvlin, Andrey (CN)2722  12 (4)15 (3)
7(t)Elliot, James (IM)232212 (4)11 (5)  
7(t)Kornish, Dave (PN)232211 (5)12 (4)  
9Myers, Steven (RM)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
10Delong, Jeffrey (IM)202210 (6)10 (6)  
11(t)Baker, Cal (EA)1822  9 (7)9 (7)
11(t)Stewart, David (IM)18229 (7)9 (7)  
13Tuite, Gregory (CN)1522  7 (9)8 (8)
14Abendroth, Mark (CN)1422  8 (8)6 (10)
15Stark, Peter (N)1322  6 (10)7 (9)
16(t)Malmsten, Scott (FW)1021  DNF10 (6)
16(t)McVicker, David (IM)1011  10 (6) 
 (17 competitors)       
         
 Men Class 8 (60-64)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Slabinski, Richard (IM)854420 (2)15 (3)25 (1)25 (1)
2Maxwell, Chris (IM)774425 (1)25 (1)15 (3)12 (4)
3Anderson, Kermit (CN)574411 (5)11 (5)20 (2)15 (3)
4Vetterlein, Andrew (PN)434412 (4)12 (4)9 (7)10 (6)
5Campbell, John (IM)352215 (3)20 (2)  
6Scroggins, Willy (PN)3222  12 (4)20 (2)
7Sarkis, Greg (EA)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
8Falk, Michael (IM)202210 (6)10 (6)  
9Holzknecht, Joel (CN)1922  10 (6)9 (7)
10Thomas, Jamie (IM)18229 (7)9 (7)  
11(t)Day, John (PN)16228 (8)8 (8)  
11(t)Hall, David (CN)1622  8 (8)8 (8)
13Bailey, Kenneth (FW)1422  7 (9)7 (9)
14Keen, Joseph (CN)1222  6 (10)6 (10)
15Treu, Todd (CN)1022  5 (11)5 (11)
16Swanson, Joel (CN)822  4 (12)4 (12)
17Wessner, Tom (IM)721DNF7 (9)  
18Lubliner, Peter (CN)622  3 (13)3 (13)
         
 Men Class 7 (55-59)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1(t)Davi, Davide (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
1(t)Jalili, Thunder (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
3Tomcich, Bill (RM)494415 (3)15 (3)9 (7)10 (6)
4(t)Feldmann, Robert (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)  
4(t)Jones, Steven (RM)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
6(t)Gehl, Andrew (CN)2722  15 (3)12 (4)
6(t)Papazian, Ara (FW)2722  12 (4)15 (3)
8Riniker, Tom (CN)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
9Abel, Greg (CN)1922  10 (6)9 (7)
         
 Men Class 6 (50-54)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Foster, Jesse (IM)854425 (1)25 (1)20 (2)15 (3)
2Maxwell, Peter (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Christopher, Noel (RM)3522  15 (3)20 (2)
4Fuller, Ryan (CN)1221  DNF12 (4)
         
 Men Class 5 (45-49)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Selznick, Ben (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
2(t)Ace, Benji (CN)4522  25 (1)20 (2)
2(t)Norton, Craig (IM)4522  20 (2)25 (1)
4Beckos, John (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)  
5Feltz, Bryan (CN)3022  15 (3)15 (3)
6Somerville, Matthew (PN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)
7Turner, Jim (CN)-20  DNFDNF
         
 Men Class 4 (40-44)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1(t)Armstrong, Phillips (RM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Mattice, Matt (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Adkins, Adam (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Morales, Thor (CN)3022  15 (3)15 (3)
         
 Men Class 3 (35-39)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1(t)Lunsford, Jack (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)  
1(t)Prem, Christopher (CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Duncanson, Andrew (CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
         
 Men Class 1 (18-29)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Beland, Jason (EA)4522  25 (1)20 (2)
2Martinson, Kyle (CN)4022  15 (3)25 (1)
3Cretu, George (PN)3522  20 (2)15 (3)
4Schnichels, Kyle (CN)1221  12 (4)DNF

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Sun Valley SG - January 19, 2024 - All racers on one course
2. Sun Valley SG - January 19, 2024 - All racers on one course
3. Granite Peak SG - February 08, 2024 - Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D
4. Granite Peak SG - February 08, 2024 - Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D