Event Standings Summary
4 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 110 (85 men, 25 women)
Number of qualifiers: 110 (85 men, 25 women)

Event Standings By National Group (young/old men & women)
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnSunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
         
 Group A/B (men age 18-64)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Maxwell, Chris (M08, IM)564425 (1)20 (2)7 (9)4 (12)
2Prem, Christopher (M03, CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
3Armstrong, Phillips (M04, RM)452220 (2)25 (1)  
4Slabinski, Richard (M08, IM)444415 (3)8 (8)12 (4)9 (7)
5Foster, Jesse (M06, IM)364412 (4)10 (6)8 (8)6 (10)
6Maxwell, Peter (M06, CN)3522  15 (3)20 (2)
7Davi, Davide (M07, CN)3222  20 (2)12 (4)
8(t)Anderson, Kermit (M08, CN)26446 (10)6 (10)9 (7)5 (11)
8(t)Selznick, Ben (M05, IM)262211 (5)15 (3)  
10Mattice, Matt (M04, CN)2522  10 (6)15 (3)
11Jones, Steven (M07, RM)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
12Jalili, Thunder (M07, IM)212210 (6)11 (5)  
13Campbell, John (M08, IM)20228 (8)12 (4)  
14Beckos, John (M05, IM)18229 (7)9 (7)  
15Vetterlein, Andrew (M08, PN)14447 (9)7 (9)0 (22)0 (20)
16Scroggins, Willy (M08, PN)1322  6 (10)7 (9)
17Christopher, Noel (M06, RM)1122  3 (13)8 (8)
18(t)Falk, Michael (M08, IM)10225 (11)5 (11)  
18(t)Norton, Craig (M05, IM)1022  0 (16)10 (6)
20Thomas, Jamie (M08, IM)8224 (12)4 (12)  
21Sarkis, Greg (M08, EA)722  4 (12)3 (13)
22(t)Beland, Jason (M01, EA)522  5 (11)0 (17)
22(t)Day, John (M08, PN)5222 (14)3 (13)  
22(t)Feldmann, Robert (M07, IM)5223 (13)2 (14)  
25(t)Ace, Benji (M05, CN)222  2 (14)0 (23)
25(t)Adkins, Adam (M04, CN)222  1 (15)1 (15(t))
25(t)Martinson, Kyle (M01, CN)222  0 (25)2 (14)
25(t)Tomcich, Bill (M07, RM)2441 (15)1 (15)0 (31)0 (30)
29Fuller, Ryan (M06, CN)121  DNF1 (15(t))
30(t)Abel, Greg (M07, CN)-22  0 (30)0 (32)
30(t)Bailey, Kenneth (M08, FW)-22  0 (29)0 (29)
30(t)Cretu, George (M01, PN)-22  0 (18)0 (18)
30(t)Duncanson, Andrew (M03, CN)-22  0 (24)0 (25)
30(t)Feltz, Bryan (M05, CN)-22  0 (27)0 (27)
30(t)Gehl, Andrew (M07, CN)-22  0 (17)0 (21)
30(t)Hall, David (M08, CN)-22  0 (23)0 (26)
30(t)Holzknecht, Joel (M08, CN)-22  0 (19(t))0 (24)
30(t)Keen, Joseph (M08, CN)-22  0 (32)0 (33)
30(t)Lubliner, Peter (M08, CN)-22  0 (36)0 (36)
30(t)Lunsford, Jack (M03, IM)-220 (16)0 (17)  
30(t)Morales, Thor (M04, CN)-22  0 (28)0 (28)
30(t)Papazian, Ara (M07, FW)-22  0 (19(t))0 (19)
30(t)Riniker, Tom (M07, CN)-22  0 (21)0 (22)
30(t)Schnichels, Kyle (M01, CN)-21  0 (26)DNF
30(t)Somerville, Matthew (M05, PN)-22  0 (33)0 (31)
30(t)Swanson, Joel (M08, CN)-22  0 (35)0 (35)
30(t)Treu, Todd (M08, CN)-22  0 (34)0 (34)
30(t)Turner, Jim (M05, CN)-20  DNFDNF
30(t)Wessner, Tom (M08, IM)-21DNF0 (16)  
 (49 competitors)       
         
 Group C (all women)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Everson, Abbey (W01, CN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)
2Katzenberger, Chris (W08, IM)452220 (2)25 (1)  
3(t)Hendrickson, Ellen (W09, IM)404415 (3)20 (2)3 (13)2 (14)
3(t)Rist, Rebecca (W02, CN)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
5Foster, Heather (W06, IM)274412 (4)15 (3)0 (17)0 (17)
6Mosteller, Maureen (W08, IM)251125 (1)   
7(t)Brennan, Heather (W04, CN)2422  12 (4)12 (4)
7(t)Glas, Sherrie (W07, CN)2422  15 (3)9 (7)
9Carrillo, Kat (W07, RM)2222  11 (5)11 (5)
10Grebe, Kristin (W07, CN)1922  9 (7)10 (6)
11Savage, Vera (W06, FW)1822  10 (6)8 (8)
12Cervena, Andrea (W05, CN)1521  DNF15 (3)
13(t)Beckos, Lauren (W03, IM)1422  7 (9)7 (9)
13(t)Mackens, Susan (W08, CN)1422  8 (8)6 (10)
15Wojahn, Andrea (W07, CN)1122  6 (10)5 (11)
16Lewis, Deb (W09, FW)922  5 (11)4 (12)
17Sann, Sally (W09, CN)722  4 (12)3 (13)
18(t)Guiliani, Janie (W08, CN)211  2 (14) 
18(t)Kilian, Karen (W09, PN)222  1 (15)1 (15)
20(t)Andrews, Lilla (W12, CN)-22  0 (20)0 (21)
20(t)Kuester, Mary Beth (W13, CN)-11  0 (22) 
20(t)Parker, Tricia (W04, CN)-22  0 (21)0 (20)
20(t)Phillips, Carolyn (W12, PN)-22  0 (19)0 (19)
20(t)Romick, Mary (W10, RM)-22  0 (18)0 (18)
20(t)West, Michaela (W09, CN)-22  0 (16)0 (16)
 (25 competitors)       
         
 Group D (men age 65+)   SunValley SGSunValley SGGranitePeak SGGranitePeak SG
1Scroggins, Jesse (M09, PN)1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Dorris, George (M10, IM)402220 (2)20 (2)  
2(t)Sertl, Mark (M09, EA)4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Fernyhough, Will (M09, IM)302215 (3)15 (3)  
5(t)George, Mark (M09, EA)2722  15 (3)12 (4)
5(t)Ryvlin, Andrey (M09, CN)2722  12 (4)15 (3)
7Dole, Daniel (M09, PN)242212 (4)12 (4)  
8Kandianis, Mark (M11, IM)22449 (7)10 (6)1 (15)2 (14)
9(t)Kornish, Dave (M09, PN)212210 (6)11 (5)  
9(t)Myers, Steven (M09, RM)2122  10 (6)11 (5)
9(t)Neubauer, Pepi (M11, EA)2122  11 (5)10 (6)
12Elliot, James (M09, IM)202211 (5)9 (7)  
13Baker, Cal (M09, EA)1622  8 (8)8 (8)
14Vernon, William (M10, IM)15228 (8)7 (9)  
15(t)Delong, Jeffrey (M09, IM)14226 (10)8 (8)  
15(t)Truckenbrod, Hans (M10, EA)1422  7 (9)7 (9)
17Ward, Frank (M12, IM)12227 (9)5 (11)  
18Stewart, David (M09, IM)11225 (11)6 (10)  
19(t)Malmsten, Scott (M09, FW)921  DNF9 (7)
19(t)McVicker, David (M09, IM)911  9 (7) 
19(t)Rist, Kevin (M10, CN)922  5 (11)4 (12)
19(t)Tuite, Gregory (M09, CN)922  3 (13)6 (10)
23(t)Abendroth, Mark (M09, CN)722  4 (12)3 (13)
23(t)Novak, Dennis (M11, CN)722  6 (10)1 (15)
25Stark, Peter (M09, N)522  0 (20)5 (11)
26Ferstl, Max (M11, CN)222  2 (14)0 (16)
27(t)Donmez, Atilla (M11, CN)-22  0 (23)0 (21)
27(t)Dreyer, Bob (M11, IM)-20DNFDNF  
27(t)Dutton, Daniel (M12, N)-11  0 (25) 
27(t)Fox, Charlie (M10, CN)-22  0 (21)0 (22)
27(t)Koltse, George (M11, CN)-22  0 (22)0 (20)
27(t)Ogino, Toshio (M12, CN)-11  0 (24) 
27(t)Rogers, Paul (M12, EA)-11  0 (18) 
27(t)Smith, Don (M12, FW)-22  0 (19)0 (19)
27(t)Stapleton, Tom (M10, EA)-22  0 (16)0 (17)
27(t)Stuart, David (M11, EA)-22  0 (17)0 (18)
 (36 competitors)       

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Sun Valley SG - January 19, 2024 - All racers on one course
2. Sun Valley SG - January 19, 2024 - All racers on one course
3. Granite Peak SG - February 08, 2024 - Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D
4. Granite Peak SG - February 08, 2024 - Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D