Event Standings Summary
13 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 341 (291 men, 50 women)
Number of qualifiers: 341 (291 men, 50 women)

Event Standings By Class
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnSunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
                  
 Men Class 14 (90+)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Demattei, Gaetano (FW)5022          25 (1)25 (1) 
                  
 Men Class 13 (85-89)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1(t)MacNeil, George (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
1(t)Schlimbach, Hans (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
 (2 competitors)                
                  
 Women Class 12 (80-84)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Droege, Anna (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
                  
 Men Class 12 (80-84)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1(t)Brodt, Philipp (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
1(t)Hauser, Charles (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
1(t)Merritt, Don (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)       
 (3 competitors)                
                  
 Women Class 11 (75-79)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1(t)Auseklis, Nancy (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
1(t)Gidlow, Lilla (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
 (2 competitors)                
                  
 Men Class 11 (75-79)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Olberg, Knut (IM)1004425 (1)25 (1)        25 (1)25 (1) 
2Smith, Don (FW)8544    25 (1)20 (2)    20 (2)20 (2) 
3(t)Ferstl, Max (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
3(t)Lahaise, Tom (EA)5033  15 (3)15 (3)        20 (2)
3(t)Marysko, Paul (EA)5032  25 (1)25 (1)        DSQ
3(t)Tower, Chuck (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
7Dugan, Jim (FW)4522    20 (2)25 (1)       
8(t)Benson, Robert (RM)4022      20 (2)20 (2)     
8(t)Fenwick, Edgar (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)           
8(t)Larsen, Jim (EA)4022  20 (2)20 (2)         
8(t)Raabe, Winfried (CN)4022        20 (2)20 (2)   
12(t)Ogino, Toshio (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
12(t)Ward, Frank (IM)302215 (3)15 (3)           
14Bouscaren, Anthony (EA)2511            25 (1)
15(t)Larson, Bob (CN)2422        12 (4)12 (4)   
15(t)Slivinski, Stephen (IM)242212 (4)12 (4)           
17Beguin, Fred (IM)222211 (5)11 (5)           
18(t)De Paoli, Guillaume (CAN)-10  DNF          
18(t)Wepplo, Peter (EA)-10            DSQ
 (19 competitors)                
                  
 Women Class 10 (70-74)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Berlack, Cynthia (EA)7033  20 (2)25 (1)        25 (1)
2Settel, Barbara (EA)4522  25 (1)20 (2)         
3Pelletier, Anne (EA)3022  15 (3)15 (3)         
4Young, Lydia (RM)2511       25 (1)     
5Sanderson, Karen (EA)2011            20 (2)
                  
 Men Class 10 (70-74)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Brennan, Dave (IM)9544    20 (2)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)     
2Kronthaler, Thomas (IM)904425 (1)25 (1)        15 (3)25 (1) 
3(t)Cutting, Eric (EA)7033  25 (1)20 (2)        25 (1)
3(t)Neubauer, Pepi (EA)7043  20 (2)25 (1)      25 (1)DSQ 
5Crowell, Samuel (FW)5844    15 (3)20 (2)    11 (5)12 (4) 
6(t)Mahonen, Jukka (CN)4522        25 (1)20 (2)   
6(t)Novak, Dennis (CN)4522        20 (2)25 (1)   
8(t)O'Connor, Kevin (IM)402220 (2)20 (2)           
8(t)Simmons, Dan (FW)4022          20 (2)20 (2) 
10Fuchs, Wayne (RM)3522      15 (3)20 (2)     
11(t)Cullman, Duncan (EA)3022  15 (3)15 (3)         
11(t)Marsh, Stew (IM)302215 (3)15 (3)           
13Smith, Brian (FW)2722          12 (4)15 (3) 
14Garner, Dave (FW)2511    25 (1)        
15(t)Gill, Greg (EA)2422  12 (4)12 (4)         
15(t)Randall, Gerald (AK)242212 (4)12 (4)           
17Rooney, Michael (EA)2222  11 (5)11 (5)         
18(t)McCollom, William (EA)2011            20 (2)
18(t)McGregor, John (FW)2022          9 (7)11 (5) 
18(t)Smith, Graham (RM)2021      20 (2)DNF     
21Thomsen, Ronald (FW)1922          10 (6)9 (7) 
22Anderson, Dave (FW)1822          8 (8)10 (6) 
23(t)Taylor, Donald (RM)1522          7 (9)8 (8) 
23(t)Thorndike, Charles (EA)1511            15 (3)
25Beautyman, Michael (EA)-10            DNF
                  
 Women Class 9 (65-69)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Crowell, Linda (FW)9044    25 (1)25 (1)    20 (2)20 (2) 
2(t)Jordan, Nancy (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
2(t)Lewis, Deb (FW)5022          25 (1)25 (1) 
4Spicher, Lors (FW)4022    20 (2)20 (2)       
                  
 Women Class 8 (60-64)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Lanzel, Amy (IM)1004425 (1)25 (1)        25 (1)25 (1) 
2(t)Price, Nadine (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
2(t)Sann, Sally (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
2(t)Saylor, Jeanette (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
2(t)Tomassetti, Carol (EA)5033  15 (3)15 (3)        20 (2)
6(t)Lane, Patti (EA)4022  20 (2)20 (2)         
6(t)McCue, Linda (FW)4022          20 (2)20 (2) 
8Hart, Kathy (EA)3933  12 (4)12 (4)        15 (3)
9Zimmerman, Lisa (EA)2511            25 (1)
10Moller, Jane (EA)-10            DSQ
                  
 Women Class 7 (55-59)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Mirviss, Annette (FW)7744    25 (1)25 (1)    12 (4)15 (3) 
2Rosenberg, Julie (IM)684420 (2)25 (1)        11 (5)12 (4) 
3(t)Densmore Ballard, Lisa (N)5022          25 (1)25 (1) 
3(t)Lyons, Noel (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
5Black, Heather (IM)452225 (1)20 (2)           
6Koffler-Boyman, Tiana (CAN)4022          20 (2)20 (2) 
7Knortz, Noreen (EA)3522  20 (2)15 (3)         
8Gieske, Nancy (FW)2622          15 (3)11 (5) 
9(t)Schmid, Pollyanna (EA)2021  DSQ20 (2)         
9(t)Wentworth, Kimberly (FW)2011    20 (2)        
 (10 competitors)                
                  
 Women Class 6 (50-54)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Braun, Ingrid (FW)10044    25 (1)25 (1)    25 (1)25 (1) 
2Grebe, Kristin (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
                  
 Women Class 5 (45-49)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Austin, Malissa (IM)753325 (1)         25 (1)25 (1) 
                  
 Women Class 4 (40-44)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1(t)Alexandrescu, Dana (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
1(t)Allaire, Martine (CAN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
1(t)Cervena, Andrea (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
1(t)Lupo, Leeann (FW)5022          25 (1)25 (1) 
5Finch, Kerry (EA)-10  DNF          
                  
 Women Class 3 (35-39)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Williams, Cherie (FW)10044    25 (1)25 (1)    25 (1)25 (1) 
2Miakotina, Jeanine (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
3Keith, Kelli (RM)2511       25 (1)     
                  
 Women Class 2 (30-34)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Beckos, Lauren (RM)9554  20 (2)DNF  25 (1)   25 (1)25 (1) 
2Mitchell, Alexandra (EA)7533  25 (1)25 (1)        25 (1)
3Levy, Jacqueline (EA)6033    20 (2)20 (2)      20 (2)
4Levy, Andrea (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)       
5Saunders, Trista (EA)3522  15 (3)20 (2)         
6Rosolowski, Mary Lisa (FW)3022    15 (3)15 (3)       
                  
 Women Class 1 (18-29)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Knortz, Taylor (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
                  
 Men Class 9 (65-69)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Jeangirard, Pierre (FW)10044    25 (1)25 (1)    25 (1)25 (1) 
2Adams, Michael (IM)804420 (2)20 (2)    20 (2)20 (2)     
3George, Mark (EA)7533  25 (1)25 (1)        25 (1)
4Papineau, Peter (IM)564415 (3)15 (3)        11 (5)15 (3) 
5Truckenbrod, Hans (EA)5533  20 (2)20 (2)        15 (3)
6(t)Cunha, Cliff (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
6(t)Halsnes, Stein (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
6(t)Rist, Kevin (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
6(t)Williams, Ken (N)504412 (4)11 (5)        15 (3)12 (4) 
10Palermo, Rees (FW)4744    15 (3)15 (3)    9 (7)8 (8) 
11Mattice, Craig (IM)4155    9 (7)9 (7) 11 (5)  6 (10)6 (10) 
12(t)Ludvigson, Dwight (CN)4022        20 (2)20 (2)   
12(t)Stewart, Tim (FW)4022    20 (2)20 (2)       
12(t)Tulloch, Raymond (FW)4022          20 (2)20 (2) 
15Smith, Paul (FW)3844    12 (4)12 (4)    7 (9)7 (9) 
16(t)Flieger, Randolph (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
16(t)Searle, Scott (EA)3022  15 (3)15 (3)         
18Fox, Charlie (CN)2422        12 (4)12 (4)   
19(t)Cole, Stuart (EA)2322  11 (5)12 (4)         
19(t)Gallup, Gregory (EA)2332  12 (4)DNF        11 (5)
21Bullard, Thomas (FW)2222    11 (5)11 (5)       
22(t)Bosin, Pavel (FW)2122          12 (4)9 (7) 
22(t)Davis, Bob (FW)2122          10 (6)11 (5) 
24(t)Laney, Lance (FW)2022    10 (6)10 (6)       
24(t)Masur, Mark (IM)202210 (6)10 (6)           
24(t)Steele, Ben (EA)2011            20 (2)
27(t)Dole, Daniel (PN)1822          8 (8)10 (6) 
27(t)Vernon, William (IM)18229 (7)9 (7)           
29(t)Ladd, John (RM)1511       15 (3)     
29(t)Mayne, Reed (RM)1511      15 (3)      
31(t)Handwerk, Jeff (RM)1211       12 (4)     
31(t)Moore, Greg (IM)1211 12 (4)           
31(t)Wise, David (EA)1211            12 (4)
34(t)Dorris, George (IM)112111 (5)DSQ           
34(t)Rosiak, Dennis (CN)1121        DSQ11 (5)   
36(t)Roccapriore, James (EA)-10            DSQ
36(t)Smelser, Duane (PN)-10          DNF  
36(t)Ziegenfelder, Dale (EA)-10            DSQ
 (38 competitors)                
                  
 Men Class 8 (60-64)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Brower, Mark (IM)854420 (2)25 (1)        15 (3)25 (1) 
2Fulton, Douglas (FW)8044    20 (2)25 (1)    20 (2)15 (3) 
3Maynard, Dale (EA)6533  20 (2)20 (2)        25 (1)
4Skeen, Jeff (FW)6444    25 (1)20 (2)    9 (7)10 (6) 
5(t)Johnson, Don (RM)5044      20 (2)15 (3)  6 (10)9 (7) 
5(t)Maple, Mike (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
5(t)Sertl, Mark (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
5(t)Slabinski, Richard (IM)504225 (1)DNF        25 (1)DNF 
5(t)Sussek, Randall (FW)5044    12 (4)15 (3)    11 (5)12 (4) 
10(t)Hiller, Pat (CN)4522        25 (1)20 (2)   
10(t)Malmsten, Scott (CN)4522        20 (2)25 (1)   
12Schenker, William4244    11 (5)10 (6)    10 (6)11 (5) 
13Strang, David (EA)4133  15 (3)11 (5)        15 (3)
14Kornish, Dave (PN)352215 (3)20 (2)           
15Delong, Jeffrey (IM)344412 (4)15 (3)        2 (14)5 (11) 
16(t)Belden, Kurt (FW)3222          12 (4)20 (2) 
16(t)Letson, Benjamin (RM)3222      12 (4)20 (2)     
16(t)Melton, David (FW)3244    8 (8)8 (8)    8 (8)8 (8) 
16(t)Vasily, Stanley (FW)3244    7 (9)11 (5)    7 (9)7 (9) 
20Abendroth, Mark (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
21(t)Monson, Peter (RM)2722      15 (3)12 (4)     
21(t)Petersen, Tom (FW)2722    15 (3)12 (4)       
23(t)Mann, Tom (EA)2332  12 (4)DNF        11 (5)
23(t)Tuite, Greg (CN)2322        11 (5)12 (4)   
25Shaffer, Donald (RM)2222      11 (5)11 (5)     
26(t)Fry, John (CN)2122        10 (6)11 (5)   
26(t)Reeves, David (FW)2144    5 (11)5 (11)    5 (11)6 (10) 
28(t)Johnson, Jay (EA)2022  11 (5)9 (7)         
28(t)Sparkowski, Edward (EA)2011            20 (2)
28(t)Turney, Jeff (RM)2022      10 (6)10 (6)     
31(t)Berry, Jim (FW)1822    9 (7)9 (7)       
31(t)Parker, Peter (EA)1832  9 (7)DNF        9 (7)
33(t)Baker, Marcus (EA)1722  7 (9)10 (6)         
33(t)Peer, Scott (FW)1722    10 (6)7 (9)       
35(t)Davis, Alan (EA)1522  8 (8)7 (9)         
35(t)Renaud, Vincent (CAN)1521  DNF15 (3)         
37(t)Bengtsson, Jeff (EA)1422  6 (10)8 (8)         
37(t)Mirviss, Mark (FW)1444    3 (13)4 (12)    3 (13)4 (12) 
39(t)Garey-Sage, Jonathan (FW)1222    6 (10)6 (10)       
39(t)Hurtis, James (CN)1221        12 (4)DSQ   
39(t)Kobziar, Yuri (EA)1211            12 (4)
39(t)McMahon, Gerald (EA)1221  DNF12 (4)         
43Mooney, David (EA)1122  5 (11)6 (10)         
44(t)Jones, Stuart (RM)1011  10 (6)          
44(t)Van Zoeren, Tad (EA)1011            10 (6)
46Romaine, Robert (EA)922  4 (12)5 (11)         
47Deininger, Richard (PN)722    4 (12)3 (13)       
48Spear, Larry (FW)544    2 (14)2 (14)    0 (17)1 (15) 
49Laudenschlager, K Paul (FW)421          4 (12)DNF 
50(t)Skinner, Brian (N)322          0 (16)3 (13) 
50(t)Spencer, Robert (FW)322          1 (15)2 (14) 
52(t)Brower, Robert (FW)122    1 (15)0 (16)       
52(t)Morales, Armando (FW)111     1 (15)       
54(t)Abrams, Matthew (EA)-10  DNF          
54(t)Allison, Rob (EA)-10            DNF
54(t)Dake, Shane (FW)-22          0 (18)0 (16) 
54(t)Moser, John (CN)-20        DSQDSQ   
54(t)Seitz, Paul (RM)-10       DNF     
54(t)Zilli, Steve (EA)-10            DSQ
 (59 competitors)                
                  
 Men Class 7 (55-59)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Braun, Michael (FW)9544    25 (1)25 (1)    20 (2)25 (1) 
2Maxwell, Chris (IM)854425 (1)25 (1)        15 (3)20 (2) 
3Buttenberg, Kris (FW)6744    20 (2)20 (2)    12 (4)15 (3) 
4Carpenter, Douglas (EA)5533  20 (2)20 (2)        15 (3)
5(t)Ricard, Stephane (CAN)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
5(t)Rice, John (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
7Monico, Archie (FW)4944    12 (4)15 (3)    11 (5)11 (5) 
8Sarkis, Greg (EA)4833  11 (5)12 (4)        25 (1)
9Mason, Shawn (FW)4644    15 (3)11 (5)    10 (6)10 (6) 
10(t)Guzik, Jozef (CN)4522        25 (1)20 (2)   
10(t)Wenner, Clay (CN)4522        20 (2)25 (1)   
12Hill, Timothy (PN)3722          25 (1)12 (4) 
13Park, Ken (PN)352220 (2)15 (3)           
14(t)Campbell, John (IM)322212 (4)20 (2)           
14(t)Fox, Matt (RM)3233       15 (3)  8 (8)9 (7) 
16(t)Gleason, Jeff (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
16(t)Harris, David (EA)3022  15 (3)15 (3)         
16(t)Swanson, Kirk (FW)3044    10 (6)10 (6)    5 (11)5 (11) 
19Tomassetti, Jim (EA)2833  8 (8)8 (8)        12 (4)
20Falk, Michael (IM)272215 (3)12 (4)           
21(t)Dziechciowski, Frank (CN)2322        12 (4)11 (5)   
21(t)Piermarini, David (FW)2322    11 (5)12 (4)       
21(t)Sokol, Wojciech (CN)2322        11 (5)12 (4)   
24Vetterlein, Andrew (PN)222211 (5)11 (5)           
25(t)Bonneau, Yves (CAN)2022  10 (6)10 (6)         
25(t)Merritt, Vernon (IM)202210 (6)10 (6)           
25(t)Rogers, Mike (EA)2011            20 (2)
25(t)Tolbert, Jeff (EA)2022  9 (7)11 (5)         
25(t)Wirkler, Chris (RM)2011       20 (2)     
30(t)Hlubucek, Mark (FW)1822    9 (7)9 (7)       
30(t)Thomas, Jamie (IM)18229 (7)9 (7)           
32Kawaguchi, Hitoshi (JPN)1722          9 (7)8 (8) 
33Bailey, Kenneth (FW)1622    8 (8)8 (8)       
34Madsen, Greg (IM)15227 (9)8 (8)           
35(t)Abrams, David (EA)1322  7 (9)6 (10)         
35(t)Lada Munoz, Wenceslao (ESP)1322          7 (9)6 (10) 
35(t)Swanson, Carl (AK)1322          6 (10)7 (9) 
38(t)Payne, Michael (RM)1211       12 (4)     
38(t)Rannestad, John (EA)1221  12 (4)DNF         
40(t)Gladstone, Jason (EA)1111            11 (5)
40(t)Trieu, Terrance (RM)1121      DNF11 (5)     
42Main, Eric (EA)1011            10 (6)
43Walter, Glenn (EA)921  DNF9 (7)         
44Harrison, Dave (IM)8118 (8)            
45Bushell, Alan (EA)721  DSQ7 (9)         
46(t)Albero, Kevin (EA)-10            DSQ
46(t)Iovino, Christopher (EA)-10            DNF
 (47 competitors)                
                  
 Men Class 6 (50-54)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Papazian, Ara (FW)10044    25 (1)25 (1)    25 (1)25 (1) 
2Tomcich, Bill (RM)846620 (2)20 (2)    11 (5)11 (5)  11 (5)11 (5) 
3Burns, Duncan (IM)824425 (1)25 (1)    20 (2)12 (4)     
4Sady, Scott (FW)8044    20 (2)20 (2)    20 (2)20 (2) 
5Herr, Benjamin (EA)6033  15 (3)20 (2)        25 (1)
6(t)Jones, Steven (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
6(t)Maxwell, Peter (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
6(t)Sorokin, Andrew (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
9Eddy, Lee (CN)4022        20 (2)20 (2)   
10Sturt, David (RM)3522      15 (3)20 (2)     
11(t)Gehl, Andy (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
11(t)Ottosson, Mikael (FW)3022          15 (3)15 (3) 
11(t)Vingralek, Radek (FW)3022    15 (3)15 (3)       
14Rashid, Navid2843    9 (7)9 (7)DNF10 (6)     
15Centofanti, Stephen (RM)2722      12 (4)15 (3)     
16(t)Delfino, Jean-sebastien (FW)2432    12 (4)12 (4)    DNF  
16(t)Lapucci, Mauro (ITA)2422          12 (4)12 (4) 
16(t)Townsend, Christian (EA)2422  12 (4)12 (4)         
16(t)Zielinski, Jan (CN)2422        12 (4)12 (4)   
20(t)Dimino, Eric (FW)2222    11 (5)11 (5)       
20(t)Gydesen, Chris (CN)2222        11 (5)11 (5)   
22(t)Abel, Greg (CN)2022        10 (6)10 (6)   
22(t)Nachman, David (FW)2022    10 (6)10 (6)       
22(t)Spillane, James (EA)2021  20 (2)DNF         
25Albrycht, Jacek (CN)1822        9 (7)9 (7)   
26Thayer, Christopher (RM)1521  DSQ15 (3)         
27Andropolis, Tobias J. (CN)821        8 (8)DSQ   
                  
 Men Class 5 (45-49)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Ritchie, Ryan (FW)12555    25 (1)25 (1) 25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1) 
2Foster, Jesse (IM)804420 (2)20 (2)        20 (2)20 (2) 
3(t)Fuller, Ryan (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
3(t)Ries, Bryan (IM)502225 (1)25 (1)           
5MacPherson, Andrew (EA)4522  25 (1)20 (2)         
6Bruce, William (FW)4022    20 (2)20 (2)       
7Christopher, Noel (RM)3722      25 (1)12 (4)     
8(t)Feltz, Bryan (CN)3522        15 (3)20 (2)   
8(t)Wickless, Kevin (EA)3522  20 (2)15 (3)         
8(t)Wojciak, Szymon (RM)3522      20 (2)15 (3)     
11Peterson, Jeremy (CN)3222        20 (2)12 (4)   
12Adams, Chris (FW)3022    15 (3)15 (3)       
13(t)Gergen, Jason (CN)2722        12 (4)15 (3)   
13(t)Radick, Keith (EA)2722  15 (3)12 (4)         
15(t)Brodie, Peter (EA)2511            25 (1)
15(t)Painchaud, Patrice (CAN)2521  DNF25 (1)         
17Staszel, Stanislaw (CN)2122        11 (5)10 (6)   
18Hendrickson, Kevin (RM)2011       20 (2)     
19Dedovych, Dmitriy (CN)1922        10 (6)9 (7)   
20Kroll, Derek (CN)1722        9 (7)8 (8)   
21Rathmann, Ashley (RM)1511      15 (3)      
22Puzio, Gregory (CN)1121        DNF11 (5)   
                  
 Men Class 4 (40-44)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Beckos, John (RM)13066  25 (1)25 (1)  20 (2)25 (1)  15 (3)20 (2) 
2(t)Smith, Peter (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)       
2(t)Zorychta, Andy (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1(t))   
4(t)Shklovski, Mike (FW)4522          20 (2)25 (1) 
4(t)Turner, Jim (CN)4522        20 (2)25 (1(t))   
6(t)Filimon, Mihai (FW)4022          25 (1)15 (3) 
6(t)Koobonneau, Stephen (EA)4022  20 (2)20 (2)         
8(t)Ace, Benji (CN)2722        12 (4)15 (3)   
8(t)Perkkio, Kori (CN)2722        15 (3)12 (4)   
10(t)Cobb, Jonathan (EA)2511            25 (1)
10(t)Lawrence, John (RM)2511      25 (1)      
12Schneider, Tim (CN)2222        11 (5)11 (5)   
13Laudenbach, Nick (CN)1021        10 (6)DNF   
                  
 Men Class 3 (35-39)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Armstrong, Phillips (RM)10044      25 (1)25 (1)  25 (1)25 (1) 
2(t)Marshall, Mark (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)       
2(t)McLaughlin, Blair (CN)5022        25 (1)25 (1)   
4Maloney, James (EA)4533      15 (3)15 (3)    15 (3)
5(t)Burd, Christopher (RM)4022      20 (2)20 (2)     
5(t)Gasienica, Simon (CN)4022        20 (2)20 (2)   
5(t)Skinner, Florian (N)4022          20 (2)20 (2) 
8Hallback, Brent (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
9(t)Carpenter, Zachary (EA)2511            25 (1)
9(t)Mitsis, Matthew (EA)2521  25 (1)DNF         
11Rapp, Morgan (CN)2422        12 (4)12 (4)   
12Hreska, Bogdan (CN)2222        11 (5)11 (5)   
13Ballantine, Ryan (EA)2011            20 (2)
14Diehl, Jonathan (EA)-10            DSQ
                  
 Men Class 2 (30-34)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Scuderi, Daniel (EA)6033  20 (2)20 (2)        20 (2)
2(t)Dodge, Matthew (EA)5022  25 (1)25 (1)         
2(t)Wolf, Jonathan (RM)5022      25 (1)25 (1)     
4O'Brien, Kevin (EA)2511            25 (1)
5Paoletti, Joseph (EA)1521  DNF15 (3)         
6Kerth, Andrew (EA)-10            DSQ
                  
 Men Class 1 (18-29)   SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
Stratton
SG
Stratton
SG
Mammoth
SG
Mammoth
SG
Aspen
DH
Aspen
SG
GranitePeak
SG
GranitePeak
SG
Northstar
SG
Northstar
SG
WestMtn
SG
1Barton, Stephen (RM)1658725 (1)25 (1)  20 (2)20 (2)DNF25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)   
2Virostek, Wolfgang (FW)8044    15 (3)15 (3)    25 (1)25 (1) 
3Wilson, Brandon (EA)6533  25 (1)20 (2)        20 (2)
4(t)Milde, Alexander (FW)5022    25 (1)25 (1)       
4(t)Plancher, Brian (EA)5032  DNF25 (1)        25 (1)
6Gehl, Joe (CN)4022        20 (2)20 (2)   
7Nonken, Curtis (EA)3222  20 (2)12 (4)         
8Martinson, Kyle (CN)3022        15 (3)15 (3)   
9Gould, Mason (CN)2422        12 (4)12 (4)   
10Zielinski, Matthew (CN)2222        11 (5)11 (5)   
11Wojtaszek, Andrzej (CN)2022        10 (6)10 (6)   
12Beland, Jason (EA)1531  DNF15 (3)        DNF
13Blaszynski, Konrad (CN)921        9 (7)DSQ   
14(t)Jones, Mitchell (EA)-10            DSQ
14(t)Vitiello, Eric (EA)-10            DSQ
 (15 competitors)                

Scoring Details
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (18-90+)
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Sun Valley SG - January 17, 2020 - All racers on one course
2. Sun Valley SG - January 17, 2020 - All racers on one course
3. Stratton Mountain SG - January 23, 2020 - All racers on one course
4. Stratton Mountain SG - January 23, 2020 - All racers on one course
5. Mammoth Mountain SG - January 25, 2020 - All racers on one course
6. Mammoth Mountain SG - January 25, 2020 - All racers on one course
7. Aspen DH - February 01, 2020 - All racers on one course
8. Aspen SG - February 02, 2020 - All racers on one course
9. Granite Peak SG - February 07, 2020 - All racers on one course
10. Granite Peak SG - February 07, 2020 - All racers on one course
11. Northstar SG - February 07, 2020 - All racers on one course
12. Northstar SG - February 07, 2020 - All racers on one course
13. West Mountain SG - February 14, 2020 - All racers on one course