Race Summary
67 competitors (55 men, 12 women)
63 finishers (52 men, 11 women)
Place | Competitor | Total | Race Points |
Men Class 12 (80-84) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | DE MATTEI, Gaetano (FW) | 1:06.42 | 0.00 |
Men Class 11 (75-79) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | LOHMAN, Roland (FW) | 1:11.66 | 0.00 |
- | POMEY, Carl (FW) | DNF | |
Men Class 10 (70-74) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | MERRITT, Don (FW) | 1:02.64 | 0.00 |
2 | SULSER, Martin (FW) | 1:04.38 | 29.44 |
3 | FELDENHEIMER, Peter (FW) | 1:04.44 | 30.46 |
Women Class 9 (65-69) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | HOGAN, Sandy (FW) | 1:03.62 | 0.00 |
2 | PETTIGREW, Marcie (FW) | 1:06.27 | 44.15 |
Women Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | LEWIS, Deb (FW) | 58.48 | 0.00 |
2 | CROWELL, Linda (FW) | 1:00.16 | 30.45 |
3 | SPICHER, Lors (FW) | 1:09.44 | 198.66 |
Women Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | ROLFE, Julie (FW) | 1:00.59 | 0.00 |
2 | ANDERSON, Grania (FW) | 1:04.85 | 74.53 |
3 | FEDDIS, Mary (FW) | 1:13.86 | 232.15 |
Women Class 5 (45-49) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | KENNEDY, Elizabeth (FW) | 1:08.38 | 0.00 |
2 | EISEN, Lisa (FW) | 1:17.16 | 136.10 |
Women Class 4 (40-44) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | BRAUN, Ingrid (FW) | 1:06.37 | 0.00 |
Women Class 1 (21-29) | Time | Race Points | |
- | AKINS, Kelly (FW) | DNF | |
Men Class 9 (65-69) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | DUGAN, Jim (FW) | 1:00.49 | 0.00 |
2 | SMITH, Don (FW) | 1:03.05 | 44.86 |
3 | TILLEY, James (FW) | 1:03.47 | 52.22 |
4 | YAMASHITA, Fred (FW) | 1:18.60 | 317.35 |
5 | KIM, Iloo (FW) | 1:26.16 | 449.83 |
Men Class 8 (60-64) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | GARNER, Dave (FW) | 56.50 | 0.00 |
2 | KARJALAINEN, Rauli (IM) | 58.84 | 43.90 |
3 | PROBERT, Russ (FW) | 59.28 | 52.16 |
4 | TANZMAN, Ronald (FW) | 1:00.02 | 66.04 |
5 | SMITH, Brian (FW) | 1:01.69 | 97.37 |
6 | AKINS, Tom (FW) | 1:02.41 | 110.88 |
7 | CROWELL, Sam (FW) | 1:02.76 | 117.44 |
8 | PRESSEL, Art (FW) | 1:07.63 | 208.81 |
Men Class 7 (55-59) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | STEWART, Tim (IM) | 57.12 | 0.00 |
2 | PALERMO, Rees (FW) | 57.59 | 8.72 |
3 | WALLACE, Blair (FW) | 59.63 | 46.58 |
4 | CUCURA, Paul (FW) | 1:00.50 | 62.72 |
5 | KAWAHARA, Kenneth (FW) | 1:09.52 | 230.11 |
6 | BENACH, Frank (FW) | 1:09.67 | 232.90 |
7 | GLUSHENKO, Alexander (FW) | 1:10.13 | 241.43 |
8 | LANEY, Lance (FW) | 1:15.79 | 346.47 |
Men Class 6 (50-54) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | KLEMME, Erik (RM) | 53.02 | 0.00 |
2 | BELDEN, Kurt (FW) | 53.86 | 16.79 |
3 | JOHNSON, Jay (FW) | 56.87 | 76.97 |
4 | MELTON, Dave (FW) | 57.33 | 86.17 |
5 | SUSSEK, Randall (FW) | 57.78 | 95.16 |
6 | MOZEN, Eddie (FW) | 57.93 | 98.16 |
7 | PETERSEN, Tom (FW) | 58.25 | 104.56 |
8 | MIRVISS, Mark (FW) | 1:01.75 | 174.53 |
- | KLIMPFINGER, Klaus | DNF | |
Men Class 5 (45-49) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | BRAUN, Michael (FW) | 54.86 | 0.00 |
2 | EISEN, Mark (FW) | 55.68 | 15.84 |
3 | ANDERSON, Jeff (FW) | 56.50 | 31.69 |
4 | ANDERSON, Miles (FW) | 57.55 | 51.98 |
5 | RIVERA, Marty (FW) | 59.07 | 81.35 |
6 | LILLY, Mark (FW) | 59.97 | 98.73 |
7 | CONRADO, Rick (FW) | 1:02.20 | 141.82 |
8 | HOETZINGER, Werner (FW) | 1:03.45 | 165.98 |
9 | BUTTENBERG, Kris (FW) | 1:14.17 | 373.11 |
Men Class 4 (40-44) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | GROSJEAN, Scott (CN) | 1:01.70 | 0.00 |
Men Class 3 (35-39) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | PROBERT, Christopher (FW) | 53.98 | 0.00 |
2 | NORTHROUP, Erick (FW) | 54.57 | 11.59 |
3 | WILKINS, Joshua (FW) | 57.36 | 66.37 |
- | ADAMS, Chris (FW) | DSQ | |
Men Class 2 (30-34) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | SMITH, Peter (FW) | 55.45 | 0.00 |
2 | EMMITT, Palmer (FW) | 56.42 | 18.54 |
3 | REID, Ewan (FW) | 59.23 | 72.26 |
Men Class 1 (21-29) | Time | Race Points | |
1 | SAVAGE, Matt (FW) | 53.61 | 0.00 |
2 | PATRIKEYEV, George | 1:02.74 | 180.52 |